Business immigration to Australia 2018. Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) (subclass 188) visa / business innovation and investment.

Business immigration to Australia 2018. Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) (subclass 188) visa / business innovation and investment.
Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) (subclass 188) visa / business innovation and investment.
This visa is designed for people who want to own and manage a new or existing business or invest in the economy of Australia.
Temporary visa, validity period & # 8212; 4 years. Only having 188 visas in the future can qualify for a 888 (permanent) visa.
& # 8212; Business Innovation stream / business innovation.
For applicants who want to own and operate a new or existing business in Australia.
For applicants who are willing to invest in the Australian economy at a minimum AUD 1 500 000 for at least a 4-year period of time.
& # 8212; Significant Investor stream.
For applicants who are willing to invest in legally defined bonds, Australia’s funds and companies have a minimum AUD of 5,000,000 over a 4-year period of time.
& # 8212; Premium Investor stream / premium investor.
For applicants who are willing to invest in legally defined bonds, funds, companies, non-residential property in Australia, a minimum of AUD 15,000,000.
Applicants for the 188 Business Innovation stream / business innovation must:
be younger than 55 if the nominating body does not abolish this requirement. The state government, which will act as the applicant’s nominating body, has the right to request the Department of Immigration of Australia (DIAC) to remove the age limit for the applicant to score at least 65 points in the business test (http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/ Visa-1 / 188- section “Points test”) have a total annual turnover of at least AUD 500 000 (in one or more of your main enterprises) in at least 2 of the last 4 years the applicant is a founder or co-owner:
& # 8212; more than 51% of the business with a turnover of the company is less than AUD 400 000 per year or.
& # 8212; more than 30% of the business with a turnover of the company more than AUD 400 000 per year or.
& # 8212; more than 10% of the business, provided that the shares of this company are publicly listed on the stock exchanges.
The applicant may file a summary (consolidated) count of business assets for a maximum of two companies for the DIBP. The applicant participates in the management of this company and plans to manage its business in Australia. The applicant must be nominated by one of the Governments of the Australian States or Territories for in this direction pass the medical board. Absence of dangerous infectious diseases. No criminal record.
Applicants for the 188 visa Investor stream / investor must:
be younger than 55 if the nominating body does not abolish this requirement. The state government, which will act as the applicant’s nominating body, has the right to apply to the Department of Immigration and Border Protection of Australia (DIBP) for the removal of the age limit for the applicant to score at least 65 points in the business test (http://www.border.gov.au / Trav / Visa-1 / 188- section Points test & # 187;) have an operational experience of at least 3 years as an investor in the direct management of the investment portfolio or business management, taking the position of the highest managerial level intention to live at least 2 years on territory of the state / territories where you invested your funds. The applicant’s personal assets that were legally received within the last 2 years prior to application and that can legally be used to create an Australian business should be at least AUD 2 250 000 within minimum of 1-st annual tax period from the last 5 annual tax periods Applicant:
& # 8212; directly participated as an investor in the direct management of the investment portfolio of at least AUD 1 500 000 or.
& # 8212; directly involved in business management in which the applicant owned at least 10% of the total business value, the applicant must be nominated by one of the Governments of the Australian States or Territories in this direction to invest as minimum investment AUD 1,500,000 in the approved the program of the Government of the Australian State or Territory, which acted as the nominee of the applicant to pass the medical examination. Absence of dangerous infectious diseases. No criminal record.
The minimum cost of a state visa for a business visa is AUD 4,700 (approximately $ 3,620) (plus AUD 1,195 for each family member under 18 years old, + AUD 2,390 for each family member over 18 years of age). AUD -Australian dollars. More exact amounts of state duties in a particular stream can be viewed on the official DIBP website.
List of documents for applying for 188 visas (link to the official DIBP website (English language)
& # 8212; The applicant collects the documents, receives an invitation (& # 171; sponsoring & # 187;) from the state or territory.
& # 8212; DIBP sends you an invitation to apply for a visa. Within 60 days you will have the opportunity to apply for an online visa. At this time, you can be both in Australia and outside of Australia.
Applicants for the 188 Significant Investor stream / essential investor must:
before applying to DIAC personal assets that have been obtained legally, in the amount of AUD 5,000,000 to invest in the said assets:
or securities of the Australian Government or the Governments of the Australian States or Territories; or in securities of the Australian Securities and Investment Commission (ASIC) or make direct investments in Australian business.
There are no age restrictions. Requirements for knowledge of English there. Passing a ballroom business test is not required.
More details about the features of this visa and the nuances of investing in the Department of Immigration and Border Protection of Australia (DIBP)
Further information on business requirements, employment level and other information can be found on the official websites of the states:


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!