Business immigration to the Australian forum

Business immigration to the Australian forum h1>
It is registered: Jun 18, 2010, 11:37.
Requirements for business immigrants: IELTS – 5.5 points, it is necessary to enlist the support of a specific province, that is, get a sponsorship certificate, + in one of the agencies I was told that – “if your business is a trade, the way to Australia is closed,” in another they said that there was nothing like this, but the doubts still remained, because this agency was carrying the correspondence with me from one address, and the result was from the other. Something like that.
P.S. I am pleased to read your topic “Canada or Australia”, if you give the link, he did not find it.
If at least something changes, please write! You are in my opinion the only one here who filed for this category and shares with the community)))
Thanks again!
It is registered: Oct 06, 2010, 5:46 am.
Requirements for business immigrants: IELTS – 5.5 points, it is necessary to enlist the support of a specific province, that is, get a sponsorship certificate, + in one of the agencies I was told that – “if your business is a trade, the way to Australia is closed,” in another they said that there was nothing like this, but the doubts still remained, because this agency was carrying the correspondence with me from one address, and the result was from the other. Something like that.
P.S. I am pleased to read your topic “Canada or Australia”, if you give the link, he did not find it.
there is a lot of information, and quality. but does Canada have an official website in Russian? I did not know.
It is registered: Jun 18, 2010, 11:37.
– should profit from economic activities aimed at the production of goods and (or) the provision of services (except for renting out real estate) to the public, a.
– the very nature of the economic activity of this enterprise should not be speculative in nature or the nature of passive investment.
– bought something, and then sold the same (without changing the characteristics of this product), but more expensive, making a profit; or.
– bought shares of the company for the purpose of further resale (without participation in the management of this company), and then sold them more expensively, making a profit; or.
– lent someone money at a certain percentage, making a profit;
It is registered: Oct 06, 2010, 5:46 am.
or break through the base of agents of any other local agents. though you get better than Russian speakers though. in this Australian company there are such.
is not operated primarily or substantially for the purpose of speculative or passive investment.
retail approaches here, the holding of shares on the stock exchange, the delivery of housing, the resale of some assets are not suitable. the content of the store, let’s say it does not contradict.
here when sponsoring the staff about it nothing is written.
* 30 per cent of the business where the turnover is AUD400 000 or more per annum.
* 10 per cent where the business is a publicly listed company.
Your (and your partner’s combined) business and personal assets have at least AUD500 000 and were legally acquired and are capable of being transferred to Australia within two years of being granted this visa.
You have sufficient assets (additional to those above) to settle in Australia.
You have not been involved in the business.
You (or your partner) have never been involved in unacceptable business activities.
You must have a commitment to maintain an interest in business in Australia.
You verify there is a need to live in Australia on a temporary basis for business reasons.
* Create or maintain employment in Australia.
* Export Australian goods.
* Produce goods or services that would otherwise be imported.
* Introduce new or improved technology.
* Add to the commercial activity and competitiveness of the sectors of the Australian economy.


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!