Countries that can be reached by visas from other states.

Countries that can be reached by visas from other states.
But sometimes it happens that if you have a valid visa to a third country, you do not need to make an entry visa. What is particularly interesting is that most such countries that allow entry by “outsiders” visas, are quite small and it is unlikely that you would ever have been specifically bogged down by issuing visas there and planned a separate trip. And so there is an opportunity to take them into your routes and, if possible, to visit.
So, below is a complete list of such countries, indicating all the features of entry for a third country visa.
Suited Schengen (multivisa C, D or residence permit), multivisa US and UK. Stay in the country within the validity of the visa, but not more than 90 days from 180 days, visas must be used at least once to enter the Schengen / US / UK.
United Kingdom (all types of visas).
A visa is valid for Great Britain, Canada, USA (multiple-entry visas of all types). Duration of stay up to 90 days.
Suitable visas are Romania, Cyprus, Croatia (national visas and residence permits) and Schengen (visa categories – C, D and residence permit). The Schengen visa C must be double or multiple, you can not go in single entry. The maximum permitted stay is within the validity of the visa, but not more than 90 days in every 180 days.
Schengen (multiple category C visas, D category visas and residence permits), Canada, USA (residence permit). The period of stay for holders of Schengen visas is 30 days, for owners of residence permit of Canada, USA, Schengen – 90 days.
United Kingdom, Schengen (Category C). The British visa must be multiple, valid for 6 months or more; the period of stay in Gibraltar under the Schengen visa is up to 21 days, in case the Schengen visa is valid for less than 21 days, in Gibraltar it is possible to calculate the remaining number of days for the Schengen visa minus 7 days. The minimum validity of the Schengen visa is not less than 7 days at the time of departure from Gibraltar.
Will suit a UK visa. The first entry for this visa must be made to the UK.
Schengen (category C), national visas for Bulgaria and Romania. If the Schengen visa is double or multi – the first entry into it must be in Schengen, and then in Cyprus. If single entry – entry to Cyprus is carried out only from the Schengen territory. The duration of the stay under the Schengen visa – in accordance with the number of days indicated therein, for the visas of Bulgaria and Romania – transit of 5 days.
Schengen (multiple category C visas and D category visas). The period of stay is 30 days.
The US visa. The visa must be valid for at least 6 months at the time of entry to the islands.
The US visa. The visa must be valid for at least 6 months at the time of entry to the islands.
USA (tourist, transit, business visa). The period of stay is up to 180 days.
Visa of Australia. Valid for another 30 days after the end of the visit to the island.
Visa UAE (tourist, guest or business visa).
Schengen with the presence in the visa sticker of the record “also valid for Reunion & quot;
Visa of Bulgaria, Cyprus, Croatia (national visas), Schengen visa category C, residence permit in the EU countries. In the presence of a Schengen visa or national visas of Bulgaria, Cyprus, Croatia – up to 90 days in every 180 days (within the period allowed for stay on this visa). Schengen visa category C must be double or multiple.
Schengen (multiple category C visas, D category visas and residence permits), Canada, USA (residence permit). term of stay for the holders of Schengen visas is 30 days, for owners of residence permit of Canada, USA, Schengen – 90 days.
Great Britain, USA, Canada. Double entry or multi-visa. The first entry must be made to the country that issued the visa.
Schengen in the presence in the visa sticker of the record “also valid for French Guiana”;
Schengen. (visa category – C, D or residence permit), visas for Bulgaria, Cyprus and Romania. Schengen visa category C or a national visa of Bulgaria, Cyprus, Romania must be double or multiple. The allowed period of stay is within the period specified in the Schengen visa, but not more than 90 days in every 180 days.
Do not find it hard to click on the link or use the search form for buying air tickets or booking hotels. For you it’s the same as going to the site aviasales, and I have additional bonuses for further travels)
Recent entries in this magazine.
Upper. For all readers.
My blog is about countries, travel and out of politics. About each country I’ve visited, I tell in detail, consistently, highlighting all the necessary …
Milonov suggested that shops use mannequins with an ugly figure.
Another marasmus from the State Duma. Milonov believes that it is necessary to oblige women’s clothing stores to install dummies, the parameters of which correspond …
How much is the most expensive real estate in Sevastopol.
Now you will be a little bit overwhelmed. Expensive, exquisite, often tasteless and on obviously captured areas on the beach. So, the selection of the most expensive …


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!