Employment.

Employment.
More information you can get in the English version of All forms of immigration services.
Skilled work.
In order for you to get a qualified job, you need to have certain work skills. You can acquire these skills by obtaining a recognized qualification or work experience that relates directly to the field in which you want to work in New Zealand.
The possibility of growth in the sphere / industry.
A certain future growth of the industry is also growth and industry, which directly affects the welfare and growth of the economy of New Zealand. At the moment, New Zealand has three broad areas of activity – biotechnology, information technology and the creative industry. If you can prove that your area of activity in New Zealand will be linked to one of the listed industries, you will be able to qualify for points.
Cluster is a group of employers working in the same industry. They can compete with each other, as well as cooperate to improve their business. At the moment we know 5 clusters. If your employer belongs to one of the five below listed clusters, do not forget to mention this in order to get points:
Film Auckland Wellington Creative Manufacturing Canterbury Software Canterbury Nutraceuticals Biosouth.
Absolute shortage of skilled labor.
In New Zealand there are a number of industries in which there is an acute shortage of skilled workers. Such occupations are listed in the Priority Occupations List. If your current job or job offer is listed and you have certain skills to take up the position, then you can qualify for points.
Work outside of Auckland.
If your place of work is located outside of Auckland, then you can claim additional points. In order to qualify for points, you will need to prove that your future job is outside the seven local areas of government that together constitute the Auckland region.
The following are the local management areas:
Rodney District Council; North Shore City Council; Waitakere City Council; Auckland City Council; Manukau City Council; Papakura District Council; Franklin District Council.
�Expression of interest�
If you want to get a permanent residence in New Zealand, first you need to fill out an “Expression of Interest” form that confirms your interest in living and working in New Zealand. After you fill out the form, the immigration authorities will decide whether your candidacy meets certain requirements. If the answer is positive, you will receive an invitation to apply for residence in New Zealand.
Recognized qualification.
You can qualify for points if you have such qualifications as: a trade certificate, a bachelor’s degree or you have graduated from a post-graduate course. Your qualification must be on the list of recognized qualifications of New Zealand (List of Recognized Qualifications). If your qualification does not meet the requirements of the Immigration Service of New Zealand, you may be asked to assess your qualifications from the Qualification Authority of New Zealand. You will be able to earn a certain number of points, depending on which level of qualification authorities will assess your qualifications.
Qualification of New Zealand.
You can qualify for the qualifications awarded at the institute or Polytechnic Educational Center of New Zealand. The training period in New Zealand should be at least 2 years.
Labor market.
The labor market is a commercial environment in which people exchange their services / work in return for income / profit. Employers and workers trade in demand and offer skills and experience. If you are not a qualified worker and you have not been offered a job, then your work experience should relate directly to your qualification if you want to score points.
Requirements for knowledge of the English language.
The Immigration Service of New Zealand sets standards for the level of English language proficiency. You must meet this level for a successful integration in New Zealand.


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!