France and obtaining residence permit.

France and obtaining residence permit.
Read also:
The country belongs to one of the most visited in the world. It is considered a trendsetter of fashion, etiquette and lifestyle. Get a residence permit in France is difficult, but the availability of convincing arguments will help an immigrant achieve his goal.
Receipt is possible in such cases:
& mdash; immigrants open their business, with large investments and evidence of the origin of funds;
& mdash; the candidate already has a visa-free entry to the EU countries;
& mdash; the emigrant has a bank account in the local financial institution;
& mdash; a young man seeks to obtain a French education, which gives the students the right to special conditions of temporary residence, which lawyers help to arrange or everything is done by themselves;
& mdash; the visitor has found a job or lives for a long time in the territory of the state and has no violations of the law.
What gives? Grants the right to stay in the French Republic for 1 year, and enjoy all the rights granted by the state, with the exception of voting.
How to obtain a residence permit in France.
Citizens of Russia, Ukraine, Belarus, as well as for Kazakhstanis, Tajiks and representatives of other former Union Republics, France proposes to issue a long-term visa, which is done before departure at the place of residence. It is issued in the consulate, embassy or visa center. No benefits for the Russians are provided, because it looks strange information on the forums and in the video, where they offer quick document processing services to these migrants.
The migrant arriving should apply to the Integration and Immigration Office to confirm the fact of stay in the country by putting the appropriate mark in the passport.
2 months before the expiration of the visa, the migrant or refugee must apply to the local government bodies where, subject to financial independence and the availability of the necessary documents, he will be able to receive the coveted document. The approach will be successful for pensioners.
Less probability of success when buying a property, through marriage, business, etc. In some cases, you can get a refusal for illness and after marriage (if you find out the wrong data when submitting the questionnaire). For the spouse, there are separate requirements that apply when marrying a foreigner, and the visitor must be acquainted with them before they want to get married.
For financially independent persons.
It is issued by the French prefecture for a period of 1 year and with the right of extension. A migrant of this category must have regular and sufficient income to live. He undertakes not to engage in business and not to find work.
The minimum amount is � 20,000 for each adult member of the family, including relatives.
Years lived under any program will be counted upon obtaining permanent residence.


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!