IMMIGRATION TO AUSTRALIA.

IMMIGRATION TO AUSTRALIA.
provision of Australian immigration services.
Australian licensed immigration agent MARA.
Children’s immigration.
Once the process of immigration from the “fantastically – conceived” goes to & quot; really-executable & quot ;, the question immediately arises: & quot; And what about the children? & quot;
The question is not simple, as it seems the first time. Indeed ……, but what about children? Who can be considered a parent, and who are children? Who in 40 years is still still “Mom under the skirt sits” and lick therefrom is not going to, who does not have parents at all, who have parents in nature, but never met, and so on. etc. Therefore, allow me in this article to stop your attention to these, unfortunately not simple & quot; children’s & quot; moments.
From the point of view of the Australian Immigration Law, children are divided into three categories:
child category – this category includes the bulk of children immigrating with their parents to Australia from other countries, or with one of the parents, or after the parents have already immigrated;
Due to the fact that this site was created mainly for people living outside of Australia, then in detail we will only consider the first category of child immigration, namely, the child category.
On the other hand, if there is a need for site visitors to get more detailed advice related to other categories of child immigration, please – ask them to us. We will respond to you individually.
So, the child category can be: family, reception or summary for Australian citizens and residents (the case – Mum married an Australian), and should be on the maintenance of their own parents.
1. Who can be considered a parent, and who is a child, or how to understand a related status?
Native children are the genetically-following generation of the main immigrants;
2. To what age can a child be considered a “child”?
Any child listed in paragraph 1 must be under the age of 18 (at least 1 day) at the time of filing of the immigration application by parents or younger than 25, but it will require proof that he is “dependent” from their parents.
In case the child is under 18 years of age, it will be required to provide a document confirming that the parents (not a single parent immigrating), the guardian or guardianship give their consent to immigration. Also, he should not live in a marriage or a civil marriage with his bride.
In the event that a child is 18 years old, but he has not yet reached the age of 25 and asks to be considered as “dependent” from the parents of the child and is included in the parental immigration statement, he:
never had to work, but live only on parental means. Even if a child legally earned one ruble in his life, distributing newspapers, he can no longer be considered “dependent”; from parents. It does not matter how much money was earned, and how it was earned (full-time, temporary work as a part-time job). If money was earned during the period of the training practice, which is MANDATORY according to the plan of the educational process and this is stated in the curriculum of the educational institution, in this case it is not an obstacle, as well as a scholarship received from the State in the form of subsidized money to the student;
There are “pitfalls of the immigration process”, which have been mentioned many times in various articles of this section. Here is one of them, related to the “dependent children”. The law says that every person included in the immigration application must meet immigration requirements at the time of application and at the time of making a decision on it! In other words, a child can learn by getting a profession at the time of application by the parents, but by the time the decision is made on this application (for example, a year later), it is already time to finish the school (get a profession), and as a result – to become independent of the parents. In this case, the parents will have to & quot; delete & quot; from his application or withdraw his application from the Immigration Department.
In the event that parents have already left for Australia and have temporary visas for subclasses 309; 310; 820; 826, but they still have dependent children in their homeland, they can call them to themselves. To do this, there is a temporary visa for subclass 445 (Dependent Child), which entitles the child to legal entry into Australia and reunification with his parent. But … as soon as this happened, it is necessary to immediately apply on the territory of Australia for the & quot; attachment & quot; this visa to the valid parent visa. After that, the child will have the opportunity to live legally in Australia on this visa, but the validity of which will coincide (& quot; attached “) with the validity period of the parent visa. When a parent submits an application for a permanent Australian visa, the child’s visa will automatically be reviewed as well. If the parent receives a permanent visa, the child receives a permanent visa also. If a parent is refused a permanent visa and he is forced to leave Australia, the child will also have to leave Australia together with his parent at the same time.
When registering immigration documents, all children, without exception, must undergo medical examination from doctors certified by the Australian Immigration Department. However, depending on the age of the child, it may be allowed not to undergo certain tests, for example, chest x-ray.
If the child has reached the age of 16, he must provide a certificate (of the established form in the original) about the absence of a criminal record and the criminal past in the country of the present residence and in those countries where he lived for 12 months or more during the last 10 years.
Our app is now available on Google Play.
Australian Business Register (ABNo. 76534059383):
Australian Business Register Certificate (BN21071457):


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!