Immigration to Slovene and Slovene

Immigration to Slovene and Slovene h1>
residence permit and citizenship under the economic program.
99% of successful projects.
BPT immigration Business immigration to Europe Immigration to Slovenia.
Life and business in Slovenia.
Slovenia is a country with a prosperous and stable economy, as well as a well-developed infrastructure and an excellent ecological situation.
The country has a low crime rate, which is very important for the permanent residence of your family. Slovenia occupies the 4th place in the world ranking of the safest countries. And the openness of thinking, the positive attitude towards the Russian-speaking foreigners on the part of local residents make this country even more attractive.
An important role for doing business in Slovenia is occupied by a skilled workforce: 92% of residents speak at least one foreign language, 33% of residents speak more than three foreign languages.
Procedure for obtaining residence permit in Slovenia.
Family reunification will take 2 months. At the same time, according to the new rules, from January 1, 2015, family reunion is possible not earlier than one year after the main applicant’s stay in the status of residence permit.
Slovenia is a country with a prosperous and stable economy, as well as a well-developed infrastructure and an excellent ecological situation.
The country has a low crime rate, which is very important for the permanent residence of your family. Slovenia occupies the 4th place in the world ranking of the safest countries. And the openness of thinking, the positive attitude towards the Russian-speaking foreigners on the part of local residents make this country even more attractive.
An important role for doing business in Slovenia is occupied by a skilled workforce: 92% of residents speak at least one foreign language, 33% of residents speak more than three foreign languages.
Grounds for obtaining a residence permit:
Ownership of shares in the company of at least 51%.
In this case, it is necessary to have a director or a procurator from the EU.
The residence permit is issued for a period of one year with the possibility of a subsequent extension.
Employment as a foreign manager.
If the company exists less than 6 months, the necessary condition is to invest in the company at least 30,000 euros.
If the company already exists for 6 months, then the investment in the company for the last 4 months should be at least 10,000 euros. It is also necessary to present a profit of about 2000 euros.
Getting a residence permit on the basis of obtaining a work permit.
The permit is issued for the period of validity of the work permit.
The basic requirements for obtaining a residence permit look like this:
The authorized capital is 7,500 euros; The minimum number of employees is 3; Investments in fixed assets – a minimum of 22500 euros; Presence of a legal address; Activity of the company; VAT payment of 800 euros for the last 3 months.
If you are able to fulfill the basic requirements, please contact our experts for detailed information, discussion of the procedure, procedures and cost of the service.
Family reunification will take 2 months. At the same time, according to the new rules, from January 1, 2015, family reunion is possible not earlier than one year after the main applicant’s stay in the status of residence permit.
Registration / acquisition of a legal entity (d.o.o.)
Documents for the registration of a new company / re-registration of the company (if you choose a purchase option ready) is prepared by a local Slovenian lawyer. To fully register a legal entity, you will need your presence in Slovenia, at the very least, to open a bank account (with the possible placement of the authorized capital / the amount of necessary investment).
The organization for employment of foreigners will issue a one-time permit for a foreign representative (d.o.o.) for work and residence permit (from January 1, 2015 a single document is issued), if one of the following conditions is met:
Option 1: the company will make investments in tangible assets (fixed assets) in the amount of 22,500 EUR. Under fixed assets means a car, real estate, equipment, computer equipment, etc .;
Option 2: 3 months before the submission of documents for this permit, 3 employees will be employed in the company (new provision, from January 1, 2015). Accordingly, they must be paid a minimum wage (784 euros), which must be paid taxes and social contributions (38.2%);
Option 3: the company turned 6 months old and has a profit of 4 times the minimum salary (until January 1, 2015, the provision was that it was necessary to show a profit of 2 minimum salaries);
Option 4: the company declares the obligation to pay VAT at least 800 EUR (6 months prior to submission of documents for a one-time permit) (a new provision, effective January 1, 2015).
Registration of residence permit.
An application for a residence permit is submitted at the Consulate of the Republic of Slovenia in your country of residence.
Necessary documents for filing.
Extract from the court register on the registration of the company; Valid working resolution; Contract for employment in your company; The application form filled in and signed by the Applicant on the letterhead of the Consulate of the Republic of Slovenia; Color photo 3,5 * 4,5 (standard for Schengen countries); A valid international passport (with a validity of at least three months before the end of the period of the proposed stay in the Republic of Slovenia); Medical insurance for 2 months for the EU camp; The certificate of non-conviction at the place of residence is not older than 3 months with an apostille (children do not need a certificate); Sufficient funds for subsistence (the minimum wage in the Republic of Slovenia from August 1, 2013 is about EUR 790. Accordingly, at the disposal of the family for each month there should be an amount, preferably equal to or exceeding the minimum wage in Slovenia, for each family member. of 3 people per year need to show the presence, at least, 28440 euros).
The application is made personally in the Consulate of the Republic of Slovenia in the country of residence of the applicant, tk. When submitting documents, fingerprints are required. The body that makes the decision to issue a residence permit requires the Consulate to interview the applicant. The applicant is asked questions about Slovenia, its geography, work in Slovenia, etc.
Receiving a document.
After receiving a residence permit card, the main applicant needs to come to Slovenia and register. get a residence permit. This can be done on the basis of a contract for renting an apartment or buying property in the property. At the same time all necessary medical insurance, social and pension insurance cards are issued, bank accounts are opened, etc. On the same day, after registration of the main applicant in Slovenia, you can file documents for the reunification of dependent family members (spouse, minor children).
The period of registration of residence permit for the whole family on reunification is about 2 months.
Renewal of residence permits and obtaining permanent residence.
At the end of the year, an application for the extension of residence permit is submitted to the migration committee at the place of residence. The second residence permit is also given for 1 year, the third is # 8212; for 2-3 years.
For a successful extension, you must pay yourself a salary in your firm in an amount sufficient to keep yourself and your family, and pay all taxes and deductions. The amount of taxes depends on the composition of the family. The administrative authority considers as sufficient funds for living the amount of 300 euros / month per member of the family.
In Slovenian law, there is no requirement that you need to stay in the country for more than 183 calendar days. But, to obtain the status of permanent residence & # 8212; accommodation is in most cases required.
Conditions for obtaining a permit for permanent residence (permanent residence)
continuous legal residence of an alien in the Republic of Slovenia for five years on the basis of a temporary residence permit; presence of a passport with a validity of at least 3 months after the end of the estimated period of stay in Slovenia; the availability of medical insurance coverage, at least for emergency care; sufficient livelihoods in the amount of a monthly amount equal to the minimum income in Slovenia; certificate of criminal record no older than 3 months.
The condition of a five-year continuous stay is considered fulfilled when you were absent in the Republic of Slovenia and did not have a temporary residence permit or a confirmation of the application for renewal or issue of a subsequent temporary residence permit if your absence lasted less than six consecutive months and together did not exceed ten months for five years.
The Slovak government approved a new law in support of the least developed regions of Slovakia, which also included Read more.
In modern society, when conducting business activities, often the beneficiaries consider it expedient to ensure their confidentiality in full.
Since November 15, 2015, the General Directorate for Residency and Foreign Affairs Affairs (GDRFA) announced Read more.


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!