Immigration to the new working zeland

Immigration to the new working zeland h1>
Immigration to New Zealand, despite the seeming geographical remoteness of this country, attracts many people from all over the world. And it should be taken into account that most immigrants do not come from emerging economies, but from states where the standard of living is very high: the USA, Canada, Japan, Germany. Knowingly the passport of New Zealand is listed as one of the most loyal all over the world. Still, in this country with a high standard of living there are more than 10 thousand of our former compatriots. Hence, many people have the opportunity to get permanent residence. One of them & ndash; Work Visa.
Immigration to New Zealand on a working visa: where to start?
A permit for a work visa to New Zealand, as well as any permit related to relocation to this state, can be obtained only after filling out the form “Expression of interest & raquo; (Expression of Interest). This form includes all the information not only about the person who is interested in the possibility of immigration to New Zealand, but also about family members, if he plans to take them with him, the following data should be noted:
Qualification, education; Work experience for a particular specialty; Having a family; Age; Material welfare; Is there an invitation from a New Zealand company (this is the key moment that affects the ability to obtain a work visa permit); Various additional skills and abilities.
Each item “weighs & raquo; a certain number of points, so the invitation from the New Zealand firm gives 40 points at once. If the amount of points is less than 100, then it makes no sense to file a document, it is most likely not to be considered. If the score is more than 140, then the permission is issued automatically. And if the amount is from 100 to 140, then the selection will occur as the need arises for specialists of this or that skill.
Permission for a work visa: the stages of receipt.
After your & ‘Expression of interest & raquo; fell into a part that may be of interest to the New Zealand authorities, all data are tested for confirmation. Consideration of the application can result in two options: obtaining a positive solution with the granting of a “grant of residence”; (permanent resident status) or “deferred decision & raquo; – a conditional decision that can result in refusals to grant “grant of residence”, the adjournment of the decision for a period, the final date of which is not called or the issuance of a work visa permit. In cases where a permanent status was not issued immediately, but a work visa was still granted, it is possible to find work in New Zealand independently (if you do not have an invitation from the company). I must admit that this invitation is rather difficult to get, so our compatriots usually move on such a working visa, and only then find work and after a time submit documents for permanent resident status.


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!