In the US, the limit for applications for a working visa of the type H-2B has been exhausted.

In the US, the limit for applications for a working visa of the type H-2B has been exhausted.
The US Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS) reported that the number of applications for this type of visa exceeded the limit set by the US Congress for the first half of the 2018 fiscal year.
December 21, 2017 US Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS) reported that the number of applications for a working visa H-2B exceeded the limit set by the US Congress for the first half of the fiscal year 2018,
As reported in the press service of the USCIS, the deadline for applications for all comers to start work in the US before April 1, 2018, expired on December 15, 2017.
What are your chances of immigration? Find out for free for 5 minutes right now online.
At the same time, USCIS will continue to accept applications for a working visa of type H-2B from the following groups of migrants:
& mdash; Immigrants already working in the US and applying for an extension of their work visa, including if this changes the terms of the contract or the employer;
& mdash; employees engaged in the processing of fish caviar;
& mdash; employees who provide services or perform work in the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands and / or Guam from November 28, 2009 to December 31, 2019.
Those who intend to start working in the US in the second half of the fiscal year (that is after April 1, 2018) can still apply for the H-2B visa to the USCIS.
The H-2B visa is issued to foreigners who come to the United States for temporary work. The limit of applications for the visa H-2B is established by the US Congress.
Currently, the limit of the number of H-2B visas is set at 66,000 visas for one fiscal year. Visas are distributed in equal proportion between the semesters of the fiscal year. Thus, 33 000 visas are allocated for employees who start working in the USA in the period from October 1 to March 31, 2018, and 33 000 for workers who start work from April 1 to September 30, 2018.
Moving to the US is difficult, but there are categories of people who can afford it:
& mdash; Investors. It is enough to invest from 1 million dollars and after 2 years all family members will receive permanent resident status (EB-5 visa).
& mdash; You can also open a branch of an existing company in America or buy a ready business in the US (from $ 100,000). This will give you the right to obtain a working visa L-1, which can be exchanged for a green card.
& mdash; Famous athletes, musicians, writers and other extraordinary people can move on a working O-1 visa.
& mdash; In case of oppression by the state for religious, political reasons or humiliation because of belonging to gay minorities, you can request political asylum in the US (asylum).
& mdash; Short-term can be located in the US tourist visa B1 / B2.
& mdash; You can also get a second higher education in the United States, after studying for 1-3 years.
Write to us if you want to emigrate to the USA and come up one of the points above. We work with proven immigration attorneys and business brokers to help realize your dreams.
Our YouTube channel.
USA & mdash; sections.
Key phrases.
Related materials.
US border guards can take your phone and check the data.
In the US Senate, they supported the surveillance of foreigners.
Trump said that he would like to see migrants in the United States “from all countries”
Company.
Soft Integrator Europe sp. z o.o.
Join now.
& copy; 2018 All rights reserved.
Exclusive on our YouTube channel!
Learn the working ways of emigration, as well as true stories about life in other countries.


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!