Legal immigration to Spain: step-by-step instruction.

Legal immigration to Spain: step-by-step instruction.
Before the one who decided to change the country of his residence, the whole world opens. Of course, the choice is rather complicated. After all, when making a final decision, it will be necessary to carefully study all legal methods of lawful entry and assess your own capabilities.
One of the most popular European countries for Russian emigrants is Spain. This state attracts our citizens not only with a good standard of living, but also with a magnificent climate, as well as an excellent ecology. And even today, when the country has certain difficulties with the provision of work, immigration to Spain from Russia does not become less attractive. In this country, not only local residents, but also foreigners feel very comfortable.
It is worth mentioning that not so long ago the flow of Russian immigrants to Spain was much higher than the number of citizens who moved to France and the USA for permanent residence. To live, most of the settlers chose the Mediterranean coast, Madrid and those cities that were on the territory of the most developed part of the monarchy.
Why Spain?
This country, without any doubt, can be called open. After all, it is home to a huge number of immigrants who have come not only from Russia, but also from all over the world. Of course, it is hardly a secret to anyone that Spain occupies one of the leading places in Europe in terms of unemployment. And it seems that immigration to Spain from Russia should be absolutely unattractive. Is it worth moving from an already acquired place to where uncertainty awaits?
Everything is not so sad. After all, Spain has common borders with such European states as Andorra, France and Portugal. In addition, there is simply a wonderful climate. That is why the state, which has access to the warm Atlantic Ocean, flows annually tourists. It is here that the most beautiful and popular beaches of the European continent are located.
Immigration to Spain attracts our fellow citizens and the fact that this country has a high level of medical and social services, low prices, including real estate, as well as an inexpensive higher education, located at the European level.
An attitude towards the emigres of the local population is also important. Here all are friendly and do not express the slightest dislike towards visitors. And the high level of tourist business makes it easy to find work in the service sector.
Methods of obtaining residence permit.
There are legal ways, thanks to which it is possible to immigrate to Spain. Until quite recently, citizens of Russia and other CIS countries came to this country to work and stayed in it with expired visas. They did this in order to be legalized after this or that way and get a residence (Spanish residence permit). Currently, this way is not recommended. The state has somewhat changed the immigration policy, which makes it necessary to move to the country using only legitimate reasons. In the list of such grounds for relocation are the following:
– admission to one of the Spanish universities;
– marriage with a citizen of the country;
– buying property in Spain;
– Opening of own business in the country.
How does the residence permit differ from permanent residence?
Legal immigration to Spain means the initial receipt of a residence permit. This is a permit or residence that allows a person to freely enter the territory of the country and leave it freely moving through the territory of the states entering the Schengen zone.
However, the owner of residence permit for Spain is still a foreigner. In addition, with serious violations of the law, the authorities are entitled to deprive such a person of a residence permit and deport him from the country. Loss of residence permit is possible for other reasons. For example, in the absence on the territory of Spain more than 183 days a year, economic insolvency, etc.
Unlike a temporary residence permit, permanent residence is citizenship, that is, citizenship. When it is received, the foreigner acquires a new status. He becomes a full-fledged subject of the kingdom. At the same time, he is given electoral rights, as well as the opportunity to occupy state posts, he will be protected by the diplomatic services of Spain in case of unforeseen situations on the territory of other states, etc.
This is the simplest way by which immigration to Spain can be carried out. The testimonies of those who have already applied for residence permit on these grounds, say that collecting all the necessary papers to obtain a student visa is a very troublesome and time-consuming work. In addition, the list and requirements annually undergo some changes. But nevertheless Spain is very attractive for training. And this is all due to the affordable cost of the diploma, which will later be recognized throughout the world.
Student visa & ndash; it is not only getting a prestigious education, but also the possibility of legalization in the country of relatives of a person who entered the university.
Higher educational institutions in Spain allow you to obtain a bachelor’s degree, as well as a master’s and master’s degree. There are a lot of different professional courses, after which the corresponding certificate is issued.
Training in Spain can be obtained not only in the language of the country, but also in English. Exceptions are only medical universities, as well as those that provide instrumental, vocal and pedagogical education.
Graduates of Russian schools.
Those who received a passport in their homeland will have to pass the Selectividad exam in Spain. His results are extremely important for future students. After all, the number of points received will affect the admission either to the university or to the institute.
The next step is to prepare the documents. In their list there should be a legalized school certificate with an apostille, as well as a valid passport. Further, a comfortable place to stay is chosen. After all, to obtain a visa must be a registration. On the Internet, you can find a website that has an immigration workshop. Spain, as well as all conditions for obtaining residence permit in this country are actively discussed by users who have already passed the way of obtaining a visa. According to their recommendations, after registering a place of residence, it is necessary to select an educational institution. This is possible only according to the points received at the Selectividad exam. After that the university will issue an invitation to study.
The final stage of processing documents is the receipt of a visa. Sometimes universities request additional documents. The most important of them is the certificate B2-C1, indicating the necessary level of knowledge of the Spanish language.
Students of Russian universities.
Student visa in Spain can be obtained and those who study at home in the second-third year full-time. How can Russian Spain be discovered? The immigration workshop suggests that there is an opportunity to transfer to a university in this country. This will give the right to receive a European-style diploma. To do this, you do not have to pass the entrance exams, but the translation must be done only for the specialty chosen by the student in a Russian university. You can do this after the second session successfully passed. It should be borne in mind: in spite of the fact that the knowledge of the Spanish language is not checked by anyone, the student must be fluent in it. This will make it possible to perfectly understand all the materials given at the lectures and seminars.
For translation it will be necessary to translate into Spanish, and then to notarize:
– List of subjects heard in the Russian university;
– a letter of recommendation from the home university.
It will also be necessary to have a valid foreign passport, as well as an open student visa.
Russians who have higher education.
Those who have a diploma of their own university, you can enter the Spanish magistracy. This will improve the level of their professional qualifications. To do this, you will need:
– choose the appropriate university in Spain;
– fill in the required form;
– provide a notarized translation of the diploma and excerpts from the record book;
– attach an official letter on the reasons for choosing a Spanish university or courses;
– have a valid passport at the moment.
Educational visa.
In order to attend Spanish schools, you need to be in the country. And this is possible only after receiving a student visa type D. It can be short-term (for 3 months) and long-term (over 3 months).
To obtain the first type of such a visa, the following documents are needed:
– two color photos in the size 2 � 3;
– insurance for an amount not lower than 30 000 euros;
– confirmation of the invitation of a student by a Spanish educational institution;
– receipts for payment of training;
– registration from the place of residence;
– financial support or sponsorship letter based on accommodation in the country for 57 euros for one day.
If you receive a long-term visa, the consulate of Spain is provided with:
– application on the established pattern;
– two color photographs 2 x 3;
– document confirming financial security;
– a copy of the passport of a Russian citizen;
– document on enrollment in an educational institution in Spain;
– certificate of non-conviction;
– medical certificate on the form 086-y.
Upon termination of an educational institution the opportunity of employment in Spain is given, and after ten years – reception of citizenship.
Marriage.
Creating a family with a Spanish citizen is another legal option for obtaining a residence permit in this beautiful country. In addition, in this case, citizenship can be granted in an expedited procedure.
What should be done to immigrate to Spain in this way? First of all, it is worth contact the registry office, located at the residence of a Spanish citizen. It will be necessary to collect a package of documents, the list of which varies depending on the municipality.
For those who marry a Spanish citizen, it will be a troublesome and rather lengthy collection of all the necessary papers that will need to be translated into Spanish. Waiting for him and an interview, the purpose of which is & ndash; to exclude fictitious marriages.
However, in these procedures there is nothing insurmountable and terrible. Becoming a spouse or spouse of a Spanish citizen, you will need to apply to the immigration police station located at your place of residence, where you will receive a resident card. A year later, you can apply for citizenship.
Buying a property.
This is another legal method by which legal immigration to Spain is possible. Through the purchase of real estate in the country can get those who will buy a bungalow or villa, chalet, townhouse or apartment, the price of which exceeds 500 000 euros. The choice of this or that object will depend only on the financial capabilities of the buyer.
As for the authorities, they only welcome immigration to Spain through real estate. You can choose the necessary apartment or house in one of the specialized magazines or on the site. Help in this matter and agents involved in real estate. After choosing the appropriate option, you should check it with the help of Registro Propiedad (real estate register), and then look at it with your own eyes.
Who offers similar immigration to Spain? Real estate in the country can buy wealthy people. It is advisable to have good knowledge of local laws and know the Spanish language. In this case, many difficulties in processing documents can be avoided.
After selecting an object, a contract is drawn up that describes all payment terms. Next, you will need to pay a deposit of 10% of the total cost. Such actions provide an opportunity to obtain an NIE, that is, an alien identification number. He is issued at the local police immigration department.
For some period, which usually ranges from 1 to 2 months, documents are processed and accounts are opened in a Spanish bank. And the last step is signing the deed. The transfer of the remaining amount of money, as well as the receipt of documents for real estate should occur with the direct participation of not only the buyer and seller, but also the notary, as well as the representative of the agency.
Having gone all this way, you can become the owner of residence permit in Spain. However, it should be borne in mind that a temporary residence permit through the purchase of real estate does not allow employment in the country, since it is designed only for the wealthiest foreigners.
Opening of the company.
Popular among those who decided to change their place of residence, is business immigration to Spain. And here there are two ways. The first one is & ndash; buying a ready-made company. This will save about a month, since you do not have to go through the registration procedure. However, finding a good business is not easy. And then you can resort to the option of opening your own organization. To obtain permission for its activities, you will have to contact the Ministry of Labor, the Immigration Office, as well as the embassy. In this case, you will need to provide:
– several photos 2 x 3;
– certificate of absence of previous conviction;
– document on available education;
– medical confirmation of the absence of serious diseases.
Take all the paper you need personally. Or it can be done by a Spanish lawyer, to whom a power of attorney should be issued.
Work Visa.
This option for immigration is very difficult. It is suitable only for high-quality professionals who have a punchy character. The fact is that the employer in Spain is unlikely to deal with bureaucratic hassle over the design of an individual call. He can do this only if he is confident in the skills and knowledge of his future employee.
But if such an employer is found, it will be necessary to provide the Spanish embassy with a whole package of documents that, besides calling for work and a standard set of papers, must necessarily include a medical report on health and a certificate of absence of a criminal record. But it is worth bearing in mind that it is almost impossible to find a good company where one can earn without high qualification.
Reunion with the family.
As for moving a husband (wife), as well as children, then there is no problem. They come to a person who has a residence permit, and automatically get a job opportunity. But the transfer of parents is much more difficult. Immigration to Spain of pensioners is possible if their children have lived in the country for at least five years. The second prerequisite is the achievement of a father or mother of sixty-five years of age.
Retirees can communicate with Spanish beauties in the case of their existing real estate registered in the country or in the presence of their own annual income of not less than 10 thousand euros.


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!