Obtaining residence permits based on registration of individual entrepreneurs (PE)

Obtaining residence permits based on registration of individual entrepreneurs (PE)
We offer you a program of official immigration through registration of residence permit on the basis of registration of emergency (IP). With the proper preparation of documents and strict observance of all the conditions and requirements of the immigration law of Slovakia, you will get a positive result. The algorithm of sequential actions of this program is the initial receipt of a license for entrepreneurial activity, the registration of residence permit for the purpose of entrepreneurial activity and registration of a private entrepreneur in the state trade register of Slovakia. It is this algorithm of action that avoids the preparation and coordination of a business plan with the Ministry of Economics of Slovakia (Ministerstvo hospod & aacute; rstva SR), which is the weakest link & raquo; at the stage of registration of residence permit. This will save you a lot of time and money to make a competent business plan and exclude the possibility of receiving a denial with a trivial unsubscription. “Sorry, your business is not interesting for Slovakia.” And most importantly, there is no dependence on the mood of the official of the Ministry of Economics, to which your documents will fall. Our experienced lawyers have developed a residence permit program for the purpose of entrepreneurial activity, excluding from the sequential action algorithm any weak links & raquo ;. The only conditions for guaranteed registration of residence permit under this program are the absence of previous convictions and violations of the visa regime in the EU countries.
STEP-BY-STEP ALGORITHM FOR STAFF REGISTRATION ON THE BASIS OF REGISTRATION OF PE (IP)
For registration of residence permit on the basis of registration of emergency (IP) will need at least two visits to Slovakia. During your first visit, registration of an application for a business license and filing of documents with the immigration police for registration of a residence permit takes place. The personal presence of the applicant is compulsory. In the immigration police when filing documents remove biometric data (fingerprints, photos). For preparation and submission of documents for obtaining a license for entrepreneurial activities and for registration of residence permit, 2 working days in Slovakia are sufficient. If necessary, we can help you with your visa, as well as book a hotel for you and organize a transfer. The type of Schengen visa for the registration of residence permit for this program does not matter.
DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR STANDING VISA:
– certificate of non-conviction with an apostille;
– a certificate from the bank about the availability of funds on your personal account (the minimum equivalent in euros is 2500 euros);
One of the mandatory conditions for the registration of residence permit is to confirm the place of residence in Slovakia. In the event that you do not yet have your own apartment or house in Slovakia, you need to submit a notarized rental contract to the immigration police. We will help you find an apartment or a house and sign a rental contract with a notary. As an alternative to rental housing, we can offer an official residence permit in the apartment-hotel or pension. The cost of registration with an official confirmation for the immigration police is 50 euros per month (for one person). The rental of housing or official registration must be completed immediately for the entire period of validity of the first residence permit (at least until June 1, 2017).
A certificate of non-conviction with an apostille and a certificate from a domestic bank on the availability of funds on a personal account are translated into Slovak only from the Slovak state sworn translator. Any domestic notary assurances and translations in Slovakia are not recognized. Since the sworn translation takes at least 2-3 working days, we recommend sending high-quality scanned copies of these documents in advance, even before your arrival in Slovakia. Sworn translation cost & ndash; 22.50 euros for one page of the document without taking into account the number of signs.
At your request, instead of providing a certificate from a domestic bank, we will help you open a personal account with a Slovak bank, deposit money into this account and receive confirmation of the balance in your account. You can withdraw money from your personal account the next day after receiving a certificate from the bank.
FINANCIAL EXPENSES DURING YOUR FIRST VISIT.
During your first visit for the residence permit you pay:
– 232 euros & ndash; The state duty for registration of residence permit;
– 24.50 euro – state duty for the ID-card of the residence permit;
– 420 euros & ndash; registration of a license for entrepreneurial activity;
– 45 euros & ndash; sworn translation of a certificate of non-conviction with an apostille;
– 30 euros & ndash; sworn translation of a certificate from the bank;
– The cost of renting housing or registration of a residence permit.
In accordance with the immigration law of Slovakia, the official maximum period for considering an application and making a decision to grant residence permit for non-residents is & ndash; 90 days. The main drawback of the residence permit in Bratislava are the huge queues, because of which the period of obtaining ID-card residence permit is delayed up to 4 months. In other regional centers ID-card residence permits are issued without waiting for a maximum period of 90 days, which allows you to get a residence permit faster and save a lot of precious time.
Obtaining of ID-card of residence permit on the basis of registration of emergency occurs during your second visit to Slovakia. The first residence permit on the basis of the entry into the structure of the founders of the operating Slovak firm, regardless of the month of filing, you will receive at least until May 1, 2017 (at the rate until the end of the period of submission of the annual accounting report to the tax administration for the previous fiscal year). Immediately after receiving the ID-card in your hands you need to pay the remaining amount for the services of our lawyers for the registration of residence permit, as well as fulfill a number of mandatory requirements in accordance with the immigration law of Slovakia:
– undergo mandatory medical examination;
– obtain an extract from the state trade register of the Slovak Republic on registration of emergency situations;
– conclude a contract for accounting services.
During the second visit, you will need at least 2 working days of personal presence in Slovakia.
You can go through medical examination only in specialized clinics in the territory of Slovakia. During the medical examination, a general blood test, a biochemical blood test, a general urine test and a fluorography are performed. The main objectives of this medical examination is to identify severe infectious and venereal diseases (AIDS, syphilis, hepatitis C, tuberculosis).
For a private entrepreneur, medical insurance can only be issued in Slovakia by signing a corresponding agreement between your state of emergency and the Slovak insurance company. For medical insurance you have to pay monthly from the account of your emergency.
FINANCIAL COSTS AT THIS STAGE.
– 60 euros & ndash; expenses for medical insurance (per month);
– 100 euros & ndash; transfer support and escort to the clinic for foreigners;
– 250 euros & ndash; registration of state of emergency in the state trade register of the Slovak Republic;
– � 396 & ndash; providing a legal address for a period of 1 year.
The main condition for the successful extension of residence permits based on the registration of a private entrepreneur is the availability of profits at your emergency. Over the past fiscal year, you need to show a minimum net profit of 4,000 euros (already after paying a profit tax of 19%). The maximum possible length of the renewal of residence permits & ndash; 3 years. To extend the residence permit for up to 2 years, the net profit for your state of emergency must be at least 8,000 euros, and for an extension for 3 years – at least 12,000 euros.
Another very important condition for the successful extension of residence permit and permanent residence is staying on the territory of Slovakia. Unlike other EU countries in Slovakia, there is no requirement for compulsory stay in the country at least 180 days a year. The main requirement of Slovak immigration legislation for staying in the country is not to be absent for more than 180 days in a row. In other words, you can come 2-3 times a year to Slovakia (to the Schengen area) for at least a few days – the main thing is that between such trips there is no break more than 180 days in a row.
The cost of the services of our lawyers to extend the residence permit on the basis of registration of the emergency: 1000 euros – extension for 1 year, 1500 euros – ndash; extension for 2 years, 2000 euros & ndash; extension for 3 years. To extend the residence permit it is necessary for 5 years before receiving permanent residence.
INFORMATION ON THE CONTENT OF PE (IP) IN SLOVAKIA.
The main costs for the maintenance of emergency in Slovakia:
– legal address with postal service & ndash; 396 euros per year;
– Accounting services & ndash; 372 euros per year;
– minimum income tax for the successful extension of residence permits & ndash; 1000 euros per year;
– medical insurance & ndash; 60 euros per month;
– social tax & ndash; 140 euros per month (starting from the second year).


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!