Residence permit in Germany.

Residence permit in Germany.
To enter or reside in German territory on legal rights and grounds, in fact, as in any other country, it is possible only if there is a corresponding governmental authorization. Such permits are issued in the form of a visa or permission for an urgent or permanent stay.
Visas for a visit to Germany are issued for a short period of time – a maximum of three months. In addition to the usual one-time visa, it is also possible to get a multiple visa, which is much longer – up to five years. In the presence of such a multiple-entry visa, during the period of its validity the person has the right to reside on the territory of Germany once every six months continuously for up to three months.
The permit for urgent stay in the country is issued for a limited period with a strictly defined purpose. For example, to take language courses, study and so on. So, for study at the university, the visa is issued for a period of up to two years, followed by the possibility of renewal (in cases where studies are not completed) each time for a similar period. Also, residence permits can be extended even after graduation to find a job for a period of one year. A person who has been issued a study visa has the right to work for up to 90 days a year or 180 days for half-day employment.
Permission for an indefinite stay is called an indefinite residence permit, which allows you to freely engage in work without any restrictions. The basic conditions allowing to become the owner of this residence permit include the mandatory availability of a fixed-term type for at least five years, as well as income sufficient for residence in the country.
In cases of registration with a German citizen of marital relations, the spouse is given an authorization for an urgent stay in the country, which is further prolonged. The right to obtain an indefinite residence permit is granted to an alien spouse who has had an urgent residence permit for three years, the marriage did not terminate, and there are no grounds for his expulsion, and the person speaks German at a domestic level.


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!