Residence permit through the purchase of real estate in Italy.

Residence permit through the purchase of real estate in Italy.
After the Russian citizen becomes the owner of real estate in Italy, he must request a visa at the consular representation of Italy in Russia for entry to the type of “chosen residence” & raquo; (type of visa provided for a foreign citizen who intends to determine his place of residence in Italy without carrying out work activities).
Documents required for applying for a visa of the type & laquo; SELECTED PLACE OF RESIDENCE & raquo;
1. Application form (application form) for entry visa;
2. A photo on documents: the size 3�4, corresponding to age of the person on which the application for visa is submitted.
3. Foreign passport, the validity of which must be at least 3 months longer than the validity period of the visa and a photocopy of pages with metric data.
4. Insurance policy for the whole period of stay;
5. Documentation and detailed guarantees of economic viability. Sources of income can be pensions or life annuities, renting property in property, stable economic and commercial relations, etc. *
6. Documentation of the availability of real estate in Italy in ownership (provided by the Italian side).
* Under Italian law, the minimum amount of the annual income of a foreigner intending to determine his residence in Italy must be at least twice the annual amount of the social subsidy (� 8,500.00 x 2 = � 17,000.00). In addition, applying for this type of visa, must have a property in the ownership of the amount of 400,000 euros, divided 50/50, that is, real estate in Russia worth 200,000 euros + an acquired property in Italy for a minimum of 200,000 euros. Also, a sum of 50,000 euros should be transferred to a personal account in an Italian bank, which will allow a Russian citizen to reside in the Italian Republic without working for 2 years (the term for which a temporary residence permit is issued).
Multivisa type & laquo; SELECTED PLACE OF RESIDENCE & raquo; is issued for a period of 180 days.
Upon entry into the country for this type of visa, a Russian citizen applies (through the post office) to the Police Department at the place of residence for the issue of a temporary residence permit on the basis of the chosen place of residence & raquo ;. This type of residence permit is issued for a period of 2 years and is renewed after the expiration date.
Italian citizenship can be obtained upon request, observing the following requirements:
– Ten years of official residence in Italy; for 10 years is necessary.
to extend a temporary residence permit or to have at that time an EU residence permit;


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!