They say about us.

They say about us.
On behalf of our company, we want to express our sincere gratitude for the opportunity to visit the unique resort of Sochi! The trip was rich, the atmosphere in the group was family-warm and cozy. Successes, health to you and your colleagues!
Natalia K. Verbitskaya Secretary-consultant of the GC MOST-1.
The Embassy of Canada in Moscow is considering applications for visas to Canada for citizens of Russia, Armenia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Georgia, Belarus, Uzbekistan and Tajikistan. Citizens of these countries need a visa to enter Canada. Persons who are citizens of other countries can refer to the list of countries whose citizens need a visa to visit Canada. Requirements for those who enter Canada are the same for visitors, tourists and those who travel through the country. Everyone who crosses the border of Canada must have a valid entry permit, regardless of the length of his stay in the country.
There are three types of temporary resident visas:
A single entry visa allows only one entry into Canada for the period of its validity.
Multiple entry permits an unlimited number of entries to Canada during its validity.
Transit visa allows you to make a short-term stop in Canada (maximum 48 hours) on the way to another country. It can be issued for one or more entries to Canada, depending on the applicant’s route.
The visa officer will determine the validity of the visa and the applicant’s compliance with all requirements for issuing a visa. The validity of the visa is the period during which the applicant must enter Canada. However, note that a visa does not guarantee entry into Canada and that the decision to allow a foreign citizen to enter the country remains with an authorized employee at the port of entry into Canada. He will also determine the acceptable length of stay in Canada.
We can not issue a visa, the validity of which exceeds the validity of your passport. If the validity of your passport expires in the near future, you should get a new passport before you apply for a Canadian visa.
If during your stay in Canada you are planning a trip to the USA (excluding Hawaii) or to the islands of Saint-Pierre and Miquelon, and then return to Canada again, you can apply for a one-time visa instead of a multiple-entry visa. You will be able to re-enter Canada after such a trip before the visa expires. You will need a separate visa to the US or to the islands of Saint-Pierre and Miquelon if you want to go there. If you are going to travel from Canada to any other country and then return to Canada, you will need a multiple entry visa.
VISAS OF THE TEMPORARY RESIDENT.
When applying for a visa, you must convince the visa officer that you have a good reason for traveling to Canada and that your personal situation proves that you will return to the country of residence. You do not have to stay in Canada for permanent residence, work in Canada during your stay or study in Canada for more than six months without permission to study. According to the Law on Immigration and Refugee Protection (IRPA), you can study in Canada without obtaining a study permit if you stay in the country for less than six months. Here you will find information about this opportunity for study. If you choose this option, you will still need to obtain a temporary resident visa.
When applying for a visa, you should be aware that when reviewing the application we will take into account your previous visits and relations with the immigration services of Canada. Some applicants, for example, those who have committed serious crimes or are at risk for reasons of health or safety, will not receive guest visas. Please carefully read the information on the provision of false and misleading information in the application for a visa.
All persons who have lived in Russia or the CIS for more than six months must undergo a medical examination if they plan to stay in Canada for longer than six months. However, the visa officer has the right, at his discretion, to request a medical examination if the applicant travels to Canada for less than six months, if it is necessary for him to take a decision on a visa.
Applying for a temporary resident visa.
These instructions are for those applicants who want to visit Canada or intend to study there for no more than 6 months, but will not work in Canada.
Fill out and apply for a temporary resident visa in two copies. Everyone who travels to Canada at the age of 18 years and older must fill out a separate application form. (If the child leaves alone, you should fill out a separate questionnaire for this child.)
Complete and submit the Family Information Form in two copies for each applicant of 18 years of age who will enter Canada. When filling out the form, you can not use initials. The questionnaire should be filled out with full names and birth dates, for example, the date, month and year of birth.
Provide a valid passport for each traveler. Children can be inscribed on the passport of the accompanying parent.
Please provide photos in accordance with the requirements.
Pay the necessary fees for processing the application. The amount paid will not be returned to you, regardless of the final decision on the application.
Children under the age of 18 traveling to Canada without parents or with one of their parents must have a parental consent to travel from both parents (if the parent is single).
You must attach to the application all supporting documents. The inviting party must send you an invitation, which is also provided along with the application. The invitation should not be sent directly to the Embassy.
Additional documents.
Please note that we do not accept originals of documents filed in support of applications for a temporary resident visa, work or study permit in Canada. If the applicant decides to provide the originals of certain documents, HE CAN NOT RECEIVE THEIR BACK AFTER the consideration of his application is completed.
You must attach the following additional documents to your application:
The Canadian Embassy reserves the right to request other documents, if necessary.
Visiting friends and relatives in Canada:
An invitation from Canada, which should include the name, address and phone number of the inviting party.
A copy of a Canadian immigration visa (IMM 1000 form) or a copy of a Canadian permanent resident card, or a documentary evidence of the Canadian citizenship of the inviting party.
A copy of the last official confirmation of the financial solvency of the host party (for example, notification from the Canadian Ministry of Taxes – Notice of Assessment).
A letter from the employer of the person inviting you to indicate his / her position, from what time he / she works in the given place and his / her salary.
A letter from your place of work indicating your position, how long you have worked for the company, salaries and leave permits for travel to Canada. If you are married, also provide a letter from your spouse’s work place (s). The letter must be in English or French or with a certified translation into English or French.
Business or official trip:
Letter of invitation from the inviting company or organization (s) in Canada. This invitation should include the name (s) of the Canadian companies you plan to meet. There should also contain the name of the employee you can contact, the address of the company, the contact phone or fax number, and the purpose of your trip.
A letter from your place of work indicating your position, how long you have worked for the company, salaries and leave permits for travel to Canada. If you are married, also provide a letter from your spouse’s work place (s). The letter must be in English or French or with a certified translation into English or French.
You must convince the visa officer that you really have a specific purpose for the trip. If you choose such an unclear wording as, for example, “negotiating”, your application is unlikely to be approved.
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION for businessmen, sportsmen and artists applying for Temporary Resident visas through the company “Pony Express” or the International Organization for Migration (IOM):
When applying for a visa, you can attach a full copy (of all pages) in place of the original passport. However, at the end of the application for a visa, the original passport must be submitted to the Embassy of Canada through the company “Pony Express” or IOM, in order for the review to be completed.
Pony-Express & quot; and IOM reserves the right to charge for this additional service.
Tourist trip to Canada:
Description of the route of your trip, including documents for booking tickets and hotels;
Evidence of the availability of funds for your trip;
A letter from your place of work indicating your position, how long you have worked for the company, salaries and leave permits for travel to Canada. If you are married, also provide a letter from your spouse’s work place (s). The letter must be in English or French or with a certified translation into English or French.
Bank statement in English or French or with certified translation into English or French.
Confirmation from the bank must be in English or French on a letterhead with a date and signature. The reference from the bank should contain the following information: account number, name of its holder and the amount indicating the currency. The bank confirmation period for the Embassy of Canada is 30 days from the date it was issued by the bank.


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!