Visa to Jordan for the Russians: whether it is necessary, how to receive.

Visa to Jordan for the Russians: whether it is necessary, how to receive.
Posted in: admin in Traveling abroad 11/17/2017 0 60 Hits.
Ways to obtain a visa to Jordan for Russian citizens.
Jordan attracts tourists at any time of the year. There are sandy Mediterranean beaches, and Red Sea reefs in Aqaba, and healing springs. Business ties with a friendly country are also growing stronger from year to year. If you want to visit this country, you probably wonder whether you need a visa to Jordan for the Russians.
Yes, a visa to Jordan for Russian citizens in 2018 is necessary, as before. There is no visa-free entry. But an ordinary tourist can not easily arrange a visa upon arrival at the airport without any additional documents. Consider what options for obtaining a visa for Russians are possible.
Reception of the visa at the airport upon arrival.
This option is suitable for most tourists and those who travel with a business visit. The only downside is the large queues at Amman airport, which will have to withstand citizens wishing to get a “fast” & raquo; visa. If waiting in queues does not bother you, we recommend using this method.
What documents will be required to obtain an entry permit:
Foreign passport, the validity of which is not less than six months from the date of arrival. A completed questionnaire is a questionnaire in English or Arabic. 1 passport photo. Booking a hotel for the duration of the trip or an invitation from the host party (may be required).
Sample tourist visa.
The process of registration, not counting the waiting queue, takes about 15-20 minutes. The cost of issuing a visa at the airport is 40 dinars or about 67 US dollars. It is important to remember that you can stay in the territory of Jordan for not more than 30 days, and sometimes the permit is given exactly for the period of booking the hotel.
You can exchange currency for local dinars in the Arrival Hall at the exchange office or in the bank branch next to the passport control service. Border guards put a stamp in the passport, where the dates of the proposed visit are indicated. If you fail to meet the deadline, you will have to pay a fine for every day of delay – 1 dinar per day.
If insurmountable circumstances require that you stay in the country, we advise you to apply for an official permit to extend your stay to the local authorities.
Special rules exist for those who do not plan to stay long in Jordan. Before the transit visa was free, but the order of delivery changed. If you wish to leave the airport and walk around the city, you will have to obtain an entry visa on general grounds.
Exceptions are made for those who stay at the hotel at the airport in Amman. You should turn to the “Transit & Transfers & raquo”, located near the passport control area, show tickets for the next flight and express a desire to stay at the hotel while waiting for the flight. Remember that living is also worth the money.
It is important – you can fly only from the airports of Amman or Aqaba. If you plan to leave the country through the land border, this option will not work. In connection with the difficult situation on the border with Israel, the Jordanian border guards insist on the advance registration of the visa.
Problems can also be faced by those who enter Egypt from Egypt. We emphasize that the very fact of having an Israeli or Egyptian visa is not an obstacle to entry. For registration of the visa permission on border it is necessary to pay.
You can save and get a free visa if you arrive in the free economic zone of Aqaba or travel under the auspices of a trusted tour operator. Jordan encourages tourism. Those who have independently booked a hotel for at least three nights, flies to Amman or Aqaba airport on a direct flight and purchases a “single” & raquo; ticket for sightseeing – is exempt from payment of visa fee.
Registration in advance through the Consulate.
In order not to waste precious time of rest on arrival and safely proceed to the hotel, it is better to pre-arrange a visa through the Consulate of Jordan in Moscow. In this case you will get a visa permit for two months.
A package of papers.
Required documents:
A foreign passport valid for at least 180 days after the end of the trip. An application for a visa is completed in English or in Arabic. Download the form in PDF.
1 photo, color, passport model. Invitation from partners or hotel reservation for the duration of the trip. A birth certificate if you travel with children. A notarized permission to leave the child outside the Russian Federation from the absent parent (if the family leaves the non-full staff).
Cost of registration.
The cost of issuing a visa through the embassy & # 8212; 80 US dollars. Term of manufacturing – 3 working days. You can use the visa within a month after it was opened.
As you can see, there is nothing difficult in opening a visa through the Embassy of Jordan. This method is suitable for those who go to work in Jordan or plan to stay there for a long time. Of course, the grounds for obtaining a long-term visa are necessary. The maximum period for which permission is granted to stay in the country & # 8212; multivisa for 6 months.
Traveling with children.
If children are traveling with you, they should be entered in the passport to their parents or have their own passport from 14 years old. If the child has his passport, then the visa will have to be paid. For the children inscribed to the parents, no fee is charged. Do not forget to have a power of attorney certified by a notary if only one of the parents or the next of kin is traveling.
Jordan is waiting for you! Plan a trip to this wonderful country.
Leave a Reply Cancel reply.
When copying materials, an active link to the source is required.
MOST READ.
Visitor visa to Germany by invitation, photo.
The issue of introducing exit visas for Russians has been raised (updated)
Visas from Russia for Russians.
Visiting visa: from Russia, Uzbekistan, the USSR & # 8212; when is it necessary and will it be introduced for all?
Visas from Russia for Russians and foreigners.
Visas for Russians in 2018.
An exit visa: what it is and who needs it.
Comment: Travel visas for Russians already exist & # 8212; InoTV.
Which countries force their citizens to obtain exit visas: World: Travel.
Visiting visas for Russians – will they enter in 2018.
How many days in Shanghai without a visa in 2017, OTCAM.
Do I need a visa to China for Russians in 2018, entry to China without a visa.
Visa to China for the Russians 2017: Do you need, design.
Visa to China for Russians: tourist and work, is it necessary and how much does it cost?
Visa to China for Russians: independent registration in 2018.
Do I need a visa to China for Russians in 2018, entry without a visa to China.
Leave a comment Cancel writing.
You must be logged in for comment.
Check Also.
Do you need a visa to China for a Russian in 2018, registration of a Chinese visa, the cost of a business visa to China.
Do you need a visa to China for a Russian, the cost in 2018 Recently, Russian tourists are increasingly turning their attention to countries with a deep cultural heritage, a large number of art values and an interesting history. China.
Visa to China in 2018 for Russians: is it necessary, registration by yourself.
China: to enter the People’s Republic of China, Russians will need a national visa China is gradually becoming an increasingly attractive country to visit, as it is with this country that the most active cooperation is in all areas of business. However, the greatest attraction.
Do I need a visa to China and how to do it on my own.
Do I need a visa to China? the whole truth about the multifaceted Asian embassies and officials of the Celestial Empire The sphere of cooperation between China and Russia is constantly expanding, and the flow of tourists between the two countries is also growing. You need a visa to visit China.
Do I need a visa to China for Russians: the cost and decoration.
Visa to China & # 8212; how to arrange Each Russian in order to enter the land of China, must have a visa. This rule, and there are always exceptions from the rules. In this article we will talk about Chinese visas. What kind .
Answers to questions about the bride’s visa.
Answers to questions about a bride / groom visa in the UK & ensp; Change the name of the bride / groom visa in the UK. How to get a visa for a bride? Your friends, to put it mildly, are not smart people & # 187 ;. On a tourist visa to the UK, you have no right.
Visa of the bride to England, Great Britain.
Visa to the UK Visa of the bride or usual wedding – what to choose ?! You are going to marry a British citizen or a person permanently residing and working in the territory of the United Kingdom, then you need a visa of the bride or a wedding visa.
His wife’s visa to the UK in 2018.
The bride’s visa for the UK If a Russian citizen has entered into legal marriage with an English citizen or is living with the latter in a civil marriage, she is able to immigrate to the United Kingdom in a simplified manner. For this purpose, a visa is intended.
The bride’s visa to the UK.
The bride’s visa to the UK The issuance of a bride’s visa to the UK: a full description of the current documents for Russians in 2018, prompt assistance in the professional registration of a visa at affordable prices, a 100% quality guarantee. Registration of the bride’s visa to England.
Visa of the bride and wife to the UK in 2018: documents and clearance.
Registration of a visa for the bride and wife in the UK That’s how the wedding bells rang, the foggy Albion beckons not only Big Ben, but also the spouse there. Now before the young are not so much the problem of choosing a dress and organization.
Visa of the bride to the UK & # 8212; Visa to England, Visa to the UK, visa service VisasUK, Visa to the USA, Schengen.
Visa of the bride to the UK & # 8212; Visa to England, Visa to the UK, visa service VisasUK, Visa to the USA, Schengen Visa to the UK Visas, immigration, UK citizens Visas to England Standard Visa Visa of the bride to England.
The bride’s visa.
The bride’s visa. The bride’s visa to England. The visa of the wife. His wife’s visa to England. Fiance Visa & # 8212; a visa of the bride or groom, is issued for a trip with the purpose of marriage and a marriage ceremony in England, the UK for citizens.
The visa of the bride, the wife in the UK – for those who marry the British, Great Britain.
Visa for the bride for the UK Visa for the spouse / bride in the UK, England, London The information on this page will help those who have left or are planning to marry an inhabitant of Great Britain. Your husband or fiance does not have to be a British citizen,.
Visa of the bride, Great Britain & # 8212; Page 43 & # 8212; Forum Vinsky.
Visa of the bride, United Kingdom Forum of independent travelers Re: Visa of the bride, United Kingdom 01 Jun 2015, 20:27 Re: Visa of the bride, Great Britain 02 Jun 2015, 13:21 Prompt, please, and something with these docks already balls for the videos come in . .
The bride’s visa to the UK, the bride’s visa to England.
Visa of the bride to the UK Using the services of our company, you will receive a visa of the bride to the UK with minimum expenses. More than 20 years of work in this field give us the right to guarantee the success of your visa application. The cost of a bride’s visa.
How to draw up an invitation to enter Ukraine.
Always whether an alien needs an invitation to enter Ukraine According to official figures, about 20 million tourists come to Ukraine every year. First of all, they are guests from Russia, Moldova, the Republic of Belarus, the nearest Eastern European countries. However, there is.
Do I need an invitation to enter Ukraine for Russians in 2018: how to make and complete it.
Making an invitation to Ukraine for Russians The entry rules for Russian citizens in Ukraine have recently become tougher. In order to freely enter the country, you now need an invitation to Ukraine. Russians, Ukrainian visa is not needed,.


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!