Ways of immigration to Denmark.

Ways of immigration to Denmark.
Citizens of many countries are considering the possibility of emigrating to Denmark. This country really gives real prospects for a quiet and prosperous life, good work and social security. Immigrants can count on the most benevolent attitude of both the state and the native inhabitants of the country. Here, very high standards of living, quality education, a favorable investment climate and excellent conditions for creating your own business.
The easiest ways to immigrate & mdash; this is the conclusion of marriage with a citizen of the country and refugee status. Although recently the government has taken very stringent measures to limit migration flows, and it is not even easy to obtain political asylum. But it is quite possible to go to Denmark for permanent residence for those who do not have Danish relatives and are not persecuted at home.
Get the right to stay and stay in Denmark will help:
Getting a Job; opening and doing business; study and subsequent employment; investment in the economy of the country.
In order to immigrate to Denmark on a work visa, a family program or as an investor, you need to live in the country for at least 2 years. After this, a seven-year residence permit is issued, at the end of which you can apply for citizenship.
Obtaining refugee status in Denmark.
If a foreigner applies for an asylum application and can document that he is being persecuted at home or if he was forced to leave for Denmark from a zone of military conflict, Denmark can grant refugee status to him according to current international norms. Each year this status is received by about 500 – 1000 applicants.
Initially, housing is provided in a comfortable modern refugee camp, free food, medical care and money for small expenses. In this camp it will be necessary to stay all the time while the dossier is being considered and the issue of the residence permit issue is being decided. If the told story is not trustworthy and not documented, then the so-called “unreasonable procedure” is conducted, when the documents are sent to the Refugee Committee for a more detailed study. If an “amicable procedure” is being carried out, documents are immediately sent to the Immigration Service.
Recently, migration to Denmark has become very large and the process of obtaining refugee status has become more complicated. The quotas for assignment of status are allocated for each country by the Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees. After a positive decision, a foreigner’s passport is issued, according to which you can freely move in the Schengen area.
Marriage with a citizen of Denmark.
Since 2012, due to the fact that migration to Denmark has been dramatically increased, those wishing to obtain the right to live in this way have been amended by immigration laws. Immigration services will very seriously check out a formal or civil marriage. The received status can be annulled if it is discovered that the marriage is fictitious.
If a foreign citizen (citizen) marries a Dane (Dane), the residence permit is issued automatically if the necessary conditions are met:
Marriage must be entered into, first of all, for the purpose of creating a family by mutual consent, and not for financial reasons. The age of the spouses must be more than 24 years. Spouses must live in Denmark, have a joint farm and have an intention to obtain citizenship. One of the spouses must be a citizen of Denmark or have a residence permit for a period of at least 3 years. It is necessary to show the presence of a sum of money in the amount of 50 thousand Danish kroner and living space in the calculation of 20 m 2 per person. If the marriage is not officially registered, then the couple must live together for at least 18 months.
The very procedure for obtaining a residence permit for spouses, on the contrary, has become much simpler. Now they do not need to pass an immigration test and pay a consular fee when applying for a visa. It is necessary only in half a year after receiving the residence permit to pass a language test.
Reunion with relatives.
If there are family ties with those who are citizens of the country, then you can go to Denmark under the program of family reunification. Under this program, a residence permit is issued for a period of 1 year, and after 7 years of residence, if the immigration process is completed, the language exam is passed and there are no problems with the law, you can get permanent resident status in Denmark.
The reunification program extends not only to spouses, but also to all close relatives: children under 18 and parents under the age of 60 who do not have other relatives in Denmark who could help them. Minors can immigrate to Denmark if their parents have citizenship or residence permits in that country or in one of the Scandinavian countries. They should not be deprived of parental rights.
There is a requirement for a minimum amount of DKK 50,000 and 20 m 2 of living space per person, so that the family can survive under normal conditions. After the completion of the procedure for the restoration of the family, the child receives a residence permit up to the age of 18 after a year and must live only with the parents.
Work in Denmark and prospects to stay in the country.
If you want to emigrate to Denmark, you can consider the question of professional immigration to this country. There are many programs that help attract qualified professionals who can benefit from its development. Basic requirements for immigrants: good education, work experience and profession from the list of deficit specialties Positive List.
For those who decided to go to Denmark and are interested in independent search of work, the Green Card program was created. It provides a scoring system for assessing the professional and personal qualities of a potential immigrant. Anyone who can score 100 points receives a residence permit for 3 years with the right to seek a job.
For those who are able to offer a high-paying job (from DKK 375,000 per year), the Danish employer is given the opportunity to immigrate to Denmark under the “Minimum salary program” & raquo; (Pay Limit). To participate in the program, it is necessary to conclude a labor contract with the employer and pass authorization, i.e. to confirm the level of education received and its compliance with the Danish educational standards.
If the work permit and residence permit are obtained on the basis of a temporary labor contract, then after the end of the contract 6 months are given for the job search, after which it is necessary to obtain a new permit and re-register the residence permit. If the circumstances have not changed, then the permit and residence permit are simply prolonged.
Business immigration to Denmark.
Due to the lack of natural resources in the country, Denmark’s main focus is on trade, finance, services and transportation. This makes it possible to immigrate to Denmark in order to participate in promising business projects and investments. This way of immigration is considered the most reliable, but requires the availability of seed capital.
Owners and co-owners of companies registered in Denmark receive the right to live and further integration into society. To open your company you will need to develop a business plan and show the availability of financial resources in the amount of 50 thousand euros. On condition of successful work, payment of all taxes and social contributions, as well as the creation of workplaces, a residence permit is granted.
Initially, it is given for 12 months and the first three years it will have to be renewed every year. But it’s & ndash; an excellent opportunity to go to Denmark and enjoy many rights and benefits: moderate tax rates, small labor costs, benefits for investors, favorable terms for writing off depreciation of production. For foreign entrepreneurs, it is possible to lend in Danish banks. The loan is given for 25 years at 7-12% per annum.


Hello! Do you need to find a partner for sex? Nothing is more simple! Click here, registration is free!